2020 - Painters Ash Primary School

SENIOR LEADERSHIP
TEAM

MISS SALTER

Headteacher-CPD, Curriculum, Assessment, Safeguarding Officer

MR MURRAY

Assistant Headteacher, SENCo, Safeguarding Officer, Pupil Premium Champion

MRS MATTHEWS

Assistant Headteacher, Maths Lead, EVOLVE Lead, NQT Mentor

MRS CURTIES

EYFS Lead-Student Mentor, Transition Lead, Safeguarding Officer Trained

MRS BOLTON

Key Stage 1 Lead, Key Stage 1 English Lead, Phonics Lead, Safeguarding Officer Trained

MISS ALDOUS

Key Stage 2 Lead, Key Stage 2 English Lead, Safeguarding Officer

MRS ANDREWS

SLT, EAL Leader, Speech & Language Lead, HA Children, Dyslexia

EARLY YEARS
FOUNDATION STAGE TEAM

MR FIELD

Pine Class Teacher, PSHE Lead

MISS STEVENS

Pine Class Teaching Assistant, Speech & Language Team

MRS WRIGHT

Fir Class Teacher

MRS HUCKS

Fir Class Teacher

MISS PURVIS

Fir Class Teaching Assistant

MR KNIGHT

Teaching Assistant

YEAR ONE
TEAM

MISS NEW

Elm Teacher, Music Lead

MRS BHAKER

Elm Class Teaching Assistant

MRS HAWKINS

Elm Class Teaching Assistant & Speech and Language

MRS MAIN

Maple Class Teaching Assistant, ELSA

MISS FULLER

Maple Class Teacher, NQT

YEAR TWO
TEAM

MRS GRIFFIN

Sycamore Class Teacher

MRS ZAPALA

Sycamore Class Teaching Assistant

MRS CASTLE

Rowan Class Teacher, IT Lead

MRS MAGNAVACCA

Rowan Class Teaching Assistant

YEAR THREE
TEAM

MISS DARTNELL

Beech Class Teacher

MRS RYCHLEWSKA

Beech Class Teaching Assistant

MISS RODGERS

Beech Class Teaching Assistant

MRS BENJAMIN

Poplar Class Teacher

MRS BOWIE

Poplar Class Teaching Assistant

YEAR FOUR
TEAM

MRS DOYLE

Chestnut Class Teacher

MRS PURVIS

Chestnut Class Teaching Assistant

MRS BALL

Willow Class Teacher, DT Lead

MRS LENNOX

Willow Class Teacher, Geography Lead

MRS EASTER

Willow Class Teaching Assistant, First Aid Lead

YEAR FIVE
TEAM

MRS MATTHEWS

Larch Class Teacher, SLT

MRS BRAMLEY

Larch Class Teaching Assistant

MRS SICOE

Oak Class Teacher, School Council Lead

MISS NORRIS

Oak Class Teaching Assistant

YEAR SIX
TEAM

MRS ALDOUS

Holly Class Teacher, SLT

MRS MELLON

Holly Class Teaching Assistant

MISS PURBRICK

Eucalyptus Class Teacher, Science Lead

MRS HICKINBOTHAM

Eucalyptus Class Teaching Assistant

ADDITIONAL
TEACHING STAFF

MRS YOUELLS

Nurture Group Teacher, RE Lead

MRS CLARK

Nurture Group Teaching Assistant, HLTA

MRS DUNNE

French Teacher, PPA Cover

MR HARRISON

Forest Schools, PPA Cover, Environmental Officer

MRS SAVILL

ELSA

MRS JARRETT

Teaching Assistant

MRS KHABRA

Teaching Assistant

SITE & FACILITIES
STAFF

MR JONES

Premises Manager

MR HARRISON

Environmental Officer

MR HIGGINS

IT Systems Support

OFFICE & ADMIN
STAFF

MRS STEVENS

Office Manager, PA to the Headteacher, Personnel Officer

MRS STONEHAM

School Administrator

MRS HOOPER

Family Liaison Officer & Attendance Officer

TOP