SENIOR LEADERSHIP
TEAM

MISS SALTER

Headteacher-CPD, Safeguarding Officer, Quality of Teaching & Learning

MRS HEASMAN

Deputy Headteacher, EYFS Lead, Writing Lead, Curriculum, Safeguarding Lead Trained

MR MURRAY

Assistant Headteacher, SENCo, Assessment, Pupil Premium Champion, Sports Lead, Safeguarding Officer

MRS MATTHEWS

Assistant Headteacher, Maths Lead, EVC Lead, ECT Mentor, Safeguarding Lead Trained

MRS BOLTON

Key Stage 1 Lead, Key Stage 1 English Lead, Phonics Lead, Safeguarding Officer Trained

MRS ANDREWS

SLT, EAL Leader, Speech & Language Lead, HA Children, Dyslexia

EARLY YEARS
FOUNDATION STAGE TEAM

MR FIELD

Pine Class Teacher, PSHE Lead

MRS MARSHALL

Pine Class Teaching Assistant

MS DZIEWULSKA

Pine Class Teaching Assistant

MRS WRIGHT

Fir Class Teacher, Oracy Lead

MRS HUCKS

Fir Class, Oracy Lead

MISS SOILLEUX

Fir Class Teaching Assistant

YEAR ONE
TEAM

MRS COOPER

Elm Teacher, Music Lead

MRS MAIN

Elm Class Teaching Assistant, ELSA

MISS FULLER

Maple Class Teacher, Mental Health Lead

MRS BHAKER

Maple Class Teaching Assistant

YEAR TWO
TEAM

MRS GRIFFIN

Sycamore Class Teacher, Forest School Lead

MRS MAGNAVACCA

Sycamore Class Teaching Assistant

MRS CASTLE

Rowan Class Teacher, Computing Lead

MRS ZAPALA

Rowan Class Teaching Assistant

YEAR THREE
TEAM

MISS MANN

Beech Class Teacher

MRS CLARK

Beech Class Teaching Assistant

MRS BENJAMIN

Poplar Class Teacher, RE Lead

MISS RODGERS

Poplar Class Teaching Assistant

YEAR FOUR
TEAM

MRS DOYLE

Chestnut Class Teacher, Modern Foreign Language Lead

MRS PURVIS

Chestnut Class Teaching Assistant

MRS BALL

Willow Class Teacher, DT Lead

MRS LENNOX

Willow Class Teacher, Geography Lead

MRS EASTER

Willow Class Teaching Assistant, First Aid Lead

YEAR FIVE
TEAM

MRS MATTHEWS

Larch Class Teacher, SLT

MISS PURBRICK

Larch Class Teacher, Science Lead

MRS BRAMLEY

Larch Class Teaching Assistant

MISS DARTNELL

Oak Class Teacher, History Lead

MRS HICKINBOTHAM

Oak Class Teaching Assistant

YEAR SIX
TEAM

MRS WELLER

Holly Class Teacher, Diversity Lead

MRS MELLON

Holly Class Teaching Assistant

MRS SICOE

Eucalyptus Class Teacher, School Council Lead, Reading Lead

MISS NORRIS

Eucalyptus Class Teaching Assistant

SPEECH & LANGUAGE
TEAM

Meet our speech and language staff members.

Mrs Vikki Andrews

Speech and Language Lead

Mrs Jane Hawkins

Specialist Speech and Language Assistant

Miss Nicole Stevens

Specialist Speech and Language Assistant

Designated NHS Speech and Language Therapist

ADDITIONAL
TEACHING STAFF

MRS YOUELLS

Nurture Group Teacher, RE Lead, Aspiring SENCO

MRS CLARK

Nurture Group Teaching Assistant, HLTA

MRS SAVILL

ELSA

MRS KHABRA

Teaching Assistant

MRS HAWKINS

Specialist Speech & Language Assistant

MRS JONES

Art Lead

SITE & FACILITIES
STAFF

MR BRUCE

Premises Manager

MR FARRELL

Groundkeeper/Caretaker

MR HIGGINS

IT Systems Support

OFFICE & ADMIN
STAFF

MRS STEVENS

Office Manager, PA to the Headteacher, Personnel Officer

MRS STONEHAM

School Administrator

MRS HOOPER

Family Liaison Officer & Attendance Officer

MRS HESSENTHALER

Web & Media Assistant

TOP
X